ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SUNRISE MISEN - IMO 9333711

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:lys [View profile]Title:SUNRISE MISENAdded:Apr 08, 2011
Captured:IMO:9333711Hits:496
Location:Vostochnyy, Russia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Port Vostochny Russia 01.04.2011
Vessel Identification
Name:African Joseph R
IMO:9333711
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016043
Callsign:D5EC9
Former name(s):
- Sunrise Misen (Until 2013 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:11,680 tons
Summer DWT:18,922 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2006
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AFRICAN JOSEPH R
© Ulf Kornfeld
AFRICAN JOSEPH R
© Claus Schaefe
AFRICAN JOSEPH R
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 496 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!