ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FESCO TRADER - IMO 9168233

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:lys [View profile]Title:FESCO TRADERAdded:Apr 08, 2011
Captured:IMO:9168233Hits:952
Location:Vostochnyy, Russia
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Port Vostochny Russia 25.03.2011
Vessel Identification
Name:Fesco Trader
IMO:9168233
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210569000
Callsign:P3WQ9
Former name(s):
- Balios (Until 2004 Jul)
- Banowati (Until 2003 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:12,471 tons
Summer DWT:15,213 tons
Length:147 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:7.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°47’41.38” N, 119°27’13.62” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.5kts, 32° (30°)
Destination:
Location:Cnswa > Krinc
Arrival:26th Sep 2018
02:00:17 UTC
Last update:
9 hours 39 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 00:00:20 UTCKrtsn > Krpus
2018 August 28th, 08:00:17 UTCKrpus > Krkan
2018 August 2nd, 16:00:07 UTCKrkan > Hkhkg
2018 July 28th, 22:00:12 UTCPhmns > Krpus
2018 July 9th, 22:00:06 UTCKrpus > Phmns
2018 June 19th, 09:00:29 UTCPhmns > Krpus
2018 June 10th, 10:00:27 UTCKrpus > Phmns
2018 June 5th, 11:00:30 UTCPhmns > Krpus
2018 May 27th, 08:00:26 UTCKrpus > Phmnl
2018 January 15th, 09:00:13 UTCCn Xmn
More Of This Ship
FESCO TRADER
© Ivan Meshkov
FESCO TRADER
© Ivan Meshkov
FESCO TRADER
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 952 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!