ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BF LETICIA - IMO 9266542

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:BF LETICIAAdded:Apr 09, 2011
Captured:April 08, 2011IMO:9266542Hits:1,068
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Entering to Valencia Port on 08/04/2011.
Call Sign : V2BQ9
MMSI : 304855000
Gross tonnage : 9.990, DWT : 11.170
Year of build : 2003
Flag : Antigua & Barbuda
Dimensions : 134,44 x 22,50 x 8,71 m
TEU : 868, Reefer points : 204, Grain : 4.730 m≥
Gear Summary : 2 x Crane at 45.00t SWL
Main engine : MaK 9M43 _ Bhp.: 11.421, Kw.: 8.400, Service speed : 18 Kn
Shipbuilder : J.J. Sietas KG Schiffswerft GmbH & Co. - Hamburg (DEU). Yard No. 1213
Name of ship : BF LETICIA, 2009/07.
Former names : Maria, 2003. Maersk Fortaleza, 2003/02.
Later name : PAPA MAU, 2016/09.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bf Leticia
IMO:9266542
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304855000
Callsign:V2BQ9
Former name(s):
- Maersk Fortaleza (Until 2009 Jul)
- Maria (Until 2003 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,990 tons
Summer DWT:11,204 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BF LETICIA
© Evgeniy .
BF LETICIA
© Evgeniy .
BF LETICIA
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,068 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!