ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PACIFIC PEARL - IMO 8611398

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Clyde Dickens [View profile]Title:PACIFIC PEARLAdded:Apr 09, 2011
Captured:April 09, 2011IMO:8611398Hits:753
Location:Sydney, Australia
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Entering Sydney Harbour, completed left (first) turn in Harbour. 9 April 2011.
See second turn at http://www.shipspotting.com/gallery/photo.php?lid=1286686

Call Sign : GRFP
MMSI : 234890000
Gross tonnage : 63786 (since 01-12-2010)
DWT : 7505
Type of ship : Passenger (Cruise) Ship (since 01-03-1989)
Passengers : 1817
Crew : 698
Year of build : 1989
Flag : United Kingdom
Vessel Identification
Name:Pacific Pearl
IMO:8611398
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:234890000
Callsign:GRFP
Former name(s):
- Ocean Village (Until 2010 Dec)
- Arcadia (Until 2003 Apr)
- Star Princess (Until 1997 Nov)
- Sitmar Fairmajesty (Until 1989 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:63,786 tons
Summer DWT:7,505 tons
Length:245 m
Beam:36 m
Draught:8.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°25’42.66” N, 0°14’19.62” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 165° (91°)
Destination:
Location:Honfleur
Arrival:19th Jul 2018
03:30:27 UTC
Last update:
37 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 20th, 03:00:35 UTCTilbury/ne Spit Ps
2018 July 19th, 03:30:27 UTCHonfleur
2018 July 18th, 05:00:48 UTCSt. Peter Port
2018 July 17th, 05:00:24 UTCSt. Marys
2018 July 16th, 07:45:25 UTCRingaskiddy
2018 July 15th, 00:30:44 UTCDublin Ps
2018 July 14th, 05:30:59 UTCBelfast Ps B
2018 July 13th, 08:30:02 UTCGreenock Ps
2018 July 9th, 05:00:12 UTCAmsterdam
2018 July 8th, 02:00:56 UTCTilbury Via Sunk Ps
More Of This Ship
COLUMBUS
© frode adolfsen
COLUMBUS
© frode adolfsen
COLUMBUS
© Willem Oldenburg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 753 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!