ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATLASGRACHT - IMO 9014884

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:ATLASGRACHTAdded:Apr 09, 2011
Captured:April 08, 2011IMO:9014884Hits:736
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Entering to Valencia Port on 08/04/2011.
Call Sign : PCVX
MMSI : 245193000
Gross tonnage : 7.949, DWT : 12.150
Year of build : 1991
Flag : Netherlands
Dimensions : 129,80 x 18,90 x 8,61 m
TEU : 679, Reefer points : 30, Bale : 14.870 m≥, Grain : 14.870 m≥
Gear Summary : 3 x Crane at 40.00t SWL
Main engine : Wartsila 12V32E _ Bhp.: 6.689, Kw.: 4.920, Service speed : 14 Kn
Shipbuilder : Tille Scheepsbouw B.V. (Frisian Shipyard) - Harlingen (NLD). Yard No. 282
Name of ship : ATLASGRACHT, 1991/08.
Later names : Atlas, 2012/03. VLADIMIR MYASNIKOV, 2012/06.
Vessel Identification
Name:Vladimir Myasnikov
IMO:9014884
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273357660
Callsign:UBNI5
Former name(s):
- Atlas (Until 2012 Jun)
- Atlasgracht (Until 2012 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,949 tons
Summer DWT:12,239 tons
Length:129 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:8.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°20’0.68” N, 140°16’4.23” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.0kts, 242° (245°)
Destination:
Location:Magadan
Arrival:6th Mar 2018
20:00:21 UTC
Last update:
6 months 22 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 January 16th, 08:00:21 UTCCh Yantai
2016 December 1st, 20:00:54 UTCRu Pkc
2016 February 23rd, 13:00:55 UTCCn Zos
2014 April 15th, 11:00:12 UTCVladivostok
2014 March 17th, 12:00:42 UTCZhoushan
2013 June 4th, 08:00:35 UTCShanghai
2012 October 15th, 12:00:43 UTCP-kamchatskiy
2012 September 26th, 20:00:39 UTCQingdao
2012 September 23rd, 08:00:20 UTCBayuquan
More Of This Ship
Atlasgracht
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Vladimir Myasnikov
© andy.ru73
VLADIMIR MYASNIKOV
© Savitskiy Igor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 736 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!