ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALEGRA - IMO 9125671

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:portagent [View profile]Title:ALEGRAAdded:Jul 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:9125671Hits:1,554
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Bremen, March 14, 2004 | coaster | IMO 9125671 | flag: Cyprus/Limassol | GT 2.805 | dwt 4.241 | loa 89,90 m | beam 13,17 m | draft 5,68 m | dob 1997 | Owner: Alegra Shipping | Manager/Operator: Intersee Shipping, Haren-Ems/Germany.
Vessel Identification
Name:Cedeira 8
IMO:9125671
Flag:Spain
MMSI:224909000
Callsign:ECMG
Former name(s):
- Alegra (Until 2007 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,805 tons
Summer DWT:4,241 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Santa Cruz De Tenerife
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°24’3.5” N, 3°42’58.21” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 188° (339°)
Destination:
Location:Sete
Arrival:11th Jul 2018
12:00:29 UTC
Last update:
4 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 2nd, 18:00:45 UTCBordeux
2018 July 11th, 12:00:29 UTCSete
2018 June 15th, 06:00:11 UTCFerrol
2018 May 15th, 22:00:33 UTCCastellon
2018 May 1st, 00:00:34 UTCEsfro
2018 April 24th, 20:00:35 UTCGbnhv
2018 April 21st, 06:00:19 UTCGbimm
2018 April 15th, 06:00:04 UTCKiel>dunkerque
2018 April 14th, 23:30:52 UTCDunkerque
2018 April 10th, 21:30:56 UTCPlgdy
More Of This Ship
CEDEIRA
© miraflores
CEDEIRA
© miraflores
CEDEIRA
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,554 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!