ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

REMORA - IMO 9213703

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Moolen [View profile]Title:REMORAAdded:Apr 09, 2011
Captured:April 07, 2011IMO:9213703Hits:358
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IJmuiden, Holland on 7th April 2011.
Vessel Identification
Name:Leyla
IMO:9213703
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304107000
Callsign:V2OF6
Former name(s):
- Remora (Until 2015 Jan 08)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,499 tons
Summer DWT:1,802 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:2.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°28’9.98” N, 4°37’55.66” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 234° (82°)
Destination:
Location:Ijmuiden
Arrival:14th Aug 2018
22:00:26 UTC
Last update:
28 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 14th, 22:00:26 UTCIjmuiden
2018 August 13th, 04:00:14 UTCNorthfleet
2018 August 10th, 17:00:02 UTCIjmuiden
2018 August 9th, 06:00:42 UTCImmingham
2018 August 7th, 13:00:08 UTCIjmuiden
2018 August 4th, 21:00:58 UTCNorthfleet
2018 August 3rd, 14:00:11 UTCIjmuiden
2018 July 27th, 14:00:12 UTCImmingham
2018 July 25th, 16:30:14 UTCIjmuiden
2018 July 24th, 04:30:56 UTCNorthfleet
More Of This Ship
LEYLA
© erwin willemse
LEYLA
© erwin willemse
LEYLA
© john white
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 358 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!