ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DUBAI VENTURE - IMO 8608444

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Viktor [View profile]Title:DUBAI VENTUREAdded:Apr 09, 2011
Captured:October 03, 2010IMO:8608444Hits:595
Location:Jebel Ali, United Arab Emirates
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel's Details
Ship Type: Cargo
Year Built: 1987
Length x Breadth: 95 m X 15 m
DeadWeight: 4330 t
Speed recorded (Max / Average): 10.5 / 9.8 knots
Flag: Cyprus
Call Sign: P3YQ9
IMO: 8608444, MMSI: 210270000
Vessel Identification
Name:Dubai Venture
IMO:8608444
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:377401000
Callsign:J8B5200
Former name(s):
- Bianco Sea (Until 2004 Dec)
- Eco Zara (Until 2004)
- Bianco Sea (Until 2003 Sep)
- Torm Assinie (Until 2003 Feb)
- Mol Sanaga (Until 2002 Aug)
- Bianco Sea (Until 2001 Oct)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Jeddah (Until 2000 May)
- Martin (Until 1997)
- Fas Naples (Until 1995)
- Tequila Sunrise (Until 1994)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,277 tons
Summer DWT:4,141 tons
Length:95 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
14°24’40.74” N, 120°41’12.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.0kts, 223° (223°)
Destination:
Location:Manila
Arrival:11th Oct 2018
05:00:01 UTC
Last update:
7 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 13th, 15:10:53 UTCManila
2017 July 21st, 02:00:36 UTCCagayanph
2017 April 1st, 19:00:14 UTCManila
2017 March 30th, 00:00:56 UTCCdo
2017 March 28th, 14:00:45 UTCNasipit
2017 March 20th, 12:00:36 UTCCagayan
2017 February 19th, 19:05:36 UTCNasipit
2017 February 9th, 23:30:10 UTCCdo
More Of This Ship
DUBAI VENTURE
© Vincent Thépaut
DUBAI VENTURE
© Viktor
DUBAI VENTURE
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 595 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!