ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SVITZER NEWSTEAD - IMO 9366897

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Wilson [View profile]Title:SVITZER NEWSTEADAdded:Apr 09, 2011
Captured:April 09, 2011IMO:9366897Hits:573
Location:Brisbane, Australia
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Tug SVITZER NEWSTEAD at Brisbane 9 Apr 2011.
Built: 2007 250 GRT 150 DWT 24.5m x 10.7m x 3.7m 11.8knots
Bollard pull: 69 tons Flag: Australia
ex ADSTEAM OTWAY
Owner: Svitzer Australsia, Sydney
Manager: Svitzer Australasia, Sydney
Vessel Identification
Name:G Stead
IMO:9366897
MMSI:503194600
Callsign:VJN3167
Former name(s):
- Svitzer Newstead (Until 2015 Mar)
- Adsteam Otway (Until 2007 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:250 tons
Summer DWT:150 tons
Length:22 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°24’5.6” S, 153°9’21.82” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 255° (255°)
Destination:
Location:
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
47 minutes 51 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
SVITZER NEWSTEAD
© Theo Van Loon
SVITZER NEWSTEAD
© Viktor
SVITZER NEWSTEAD
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 573 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!