ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PACIFIC DAWN - IMO 8521232

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Wilson [View profile]Title:PACIFIC DAWNAdded:Apr 09, 2011
Captured:April 09, 2011IMO:8521232Hits:1,187
Location:Brisbane, Australia
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
P&O Cruises Australia liner PACIFIC DAWN at Brisbane 9 Apr 2011.
Built: 1991 70,285 GRT 7,002 DWT 245.1m x 36m x 8m
Flag: UK 19.5 knots ex REGAL PRINCESS
Owner: Carnival Plc, UK
Manager: P&O Cruises Australia, Sydney
Vessel Identification
Name:Pacific Dawn
IMO:8521232
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235059368
Callsign:2AGH7
Former name(s):
- Regal Princess (Until 2007 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:70,285 tons
Summer DWT:7,002 tons
Length:245 m
Beam:35 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°26’28.74” S, 153°4’4.38” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 196° (286°)
Destination:
Location:Lifou
Arrival:21st May 2018
21:00:36 UTC
Last update:
45 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 11th, 15:15:45 UTCBrisbane
2018 April 30th, 02:30:19 UTCNoumea
2018 April 20th, 15:15:50 UTCBrisbane
2018 April 9th, 02:30:25 UTCNoumea
2018 April 6th, 15:15:29 UTCBrisbane
2018 April 2nd, 21:00:35 UTCLifou
2018 March 30th, 15:15:14 UTCBrisbane
2018 March 26th, 02:15:51 UTCNoumea
2018 March 23rd, 15:15:52 UTCBrisbane
2018 March 18th, 20:15:02 UTCAirlie Beach
More Of This Ship
PACIFIC DAWN
© Paul Finnigan
PACIFIC DAWN
© Paul Finnigan
PACIFIC DAWN
© Owen Foley
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,187 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!