ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HALLAND - IMO 8518558

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malte Classens [View profile]Title:HALLANDAdded:Apr 09, 2011
Captured:April 02, 2011IMO:8518558Hits:434
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
HALLAND inbound to Hamburg, 02/04/2011
ex EMMA -1986, SPRANTE -1996, LYS CORONA -1997, GUADELUPE II -2008
IMO 8518558
built 1986 by Cassens Werft, Emden - yard no.: 169
GT 1899, NT 984, DWT 2295
length 82,09m, breadth 12,6m, draft 4,26m, speed 11 knots
Flag: Germany, port of reg.: Stade
Vessel Identification
Name:Halland
IMO:8518558
Flag:Germany
MMSI:218759000
Callsign:DFYT
Former name(s):
- Guadalupe Ii (Until 2008 Feb)
- Lys Corona (Until 1997 Jan)
- Sprante (Until 1996 Apr)
- Emma (Until 1986 Apr 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,899 tons
Summer DWT:2,295 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Stade
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°32’5.84” N, 20°59’48.31” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.9kts, 4° (351°)
Destination:
Location:Liepaja
Arrival:18th Aug 2018
12:00:18 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 20 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 18th, 12:00:18 UTCLiepaja
2018 August 14th, 18:00:36 UTCKalmar
2018 August 10th, 07:00:04 UTCPlszz
2018 August 8th, 07:00:02 UTCHamburg
2018 August 4th, 18:00:55 UTCBuesum
2018 August 1st, 11:00:30 UTCLiepaja
2018 July 28th, 15:00:31 UTCAhus
2018 July 27th, 06:00:06 UTCRostock
2018 July 26th, 06:00:00 UTCKolding
2018 July 24th, 07:30:03 UTCRostock
More Of This Ship
HALLAND
© miraflores
HALLAND
© miraflores
HALLAND
© Eddie Walker
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 434 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!