ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FENJA - IMO 9287716

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malte Classens [View profile]Title:FENJAAdded:Apr 09, 2011
Captured:April 02, 2011IMO:9287716Hits:462
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
FENJA inbound to Hamburg, 02/04/2011
ex AURA -10/2010
IMO 9287716
built 2003 by J.J. Sietas Schiffswerft, Hamburg-Neuenfelde - yard no.: 1218
GT 7519, NT 3570, DWT 8658
length 137,5m, breadth 21,3m, draft 7,47m, speed 19 knots
Flag: Netherlands, port of reg.: Heerenveen
Vessel Identification
Name:Fenja
IMO:9287716
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246191000
Callsign:PHHT
Former name(s):
- Aura (Until 2010 Oct 28)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,519 tons
Summer DWT:8,658 tons
Length:137 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Heerenveen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°52’26.45” N, 30°11’48.47” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 190° (135°)
Destination:
Location:Ruled
Arrival:20th Aug 2018
01:00:54 UTC
Last update:
25 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 8th, 18:45:33 UTCPlgdn
2018 November 8th, 04:00:12 UTCPlgdy
2018 August 20th, 01:00:54 UTCRuled
2018 August 18th, 02:30:49 UTCPlgdy
2018 August 17th, 15:00:44 UTCPlgdn
2018 August 15th, 07:00:01 UTCFiktk
2018 August 13th, 15:00:22 UTCRuled
2018 August 8th, 06:00:39 UTCDeham
2018 August 7th, 02:00:47 UTCDebrv Via Denok
2018 August 4th, 04:30:07 UTCPlgdy Via Denok
More Of This Ship
Fenja
© Vladimir Knyaz
Fenja
© Vladimir Knyaz
Fenja
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 462 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!