ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HIZIR G - IMO 9152246

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malte Classens [View profile]Title:HIZIR GAdded:Apr 09, 2011
Captured:April 02, 2011IMO:9152246Hits:1,646
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
HIZIR G leaving Hamburg, 02/04/2011
ex SEA NAVIGATOR -2003, ORIENT SAORI -2010
IMO 9152246
built 1997 by Minaminippon Shipbuilding, Usuki - yard no.: 648
GT 18866, NT 11227, DWT 30835
length 176,5m, breadth 27m, draft 10,35m, speed 14 knots
Flag: Panama, port of reg.: Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Hizir G
IMO:9152246
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357093000
Callsign:3EYU8
Former name(s):
- Orient Saori (Until 2010 Dec)
- Sea Navigator (Until 2003 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:18,866 tons
Summer DWT:30,835 tons
Length:177 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:11.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°43’43.2” N, 37°47’20.4” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 151° (320°)
Destination:
Location:Novo
Arrival:25th May 2016
06:30:36 UTC
Last update:
5 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 April 6th, 08:00:08 UTCNovorossisky
2016 March 9th, 14:00:55 UTCSelaata
2016 February 17th, 02:00:14 UTCDakar
2016 February 12th, 18:00:10 UTCLas Palmas
2016 January 21st, 18:00:08 UTCDakar
2015 December 29th, 22:00:50 UTCNovorossiysk
2015 July 23rd, 20:00:57 UTCS.pore_pebga
2015 April 29th, 10:00:15 UTCShangai
2014 December 4th, 12:00:35 UTCIstanbul
2014 September 9th, 12:00:43 UTCJebel Ali
More Of This Ship
HIZIR G
© Sushkov Oleg
HIZIR G
© TYZEF29
HIZIR G
© Christian Plagué
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Dierk Bauer on Mar 04, 2012 13:57 (4 years ago)
Hi Malte, habe leider Deine Antwort nicht bemerkt, sorry für die Verspätung.... Die Tiger kann leider nur in Hamburg fahren, da die Maschine kein Salzwasser verträgt....
Liebe Grüße nach Lübeck
Tschüss
Dierk
Malte Classens on Jul 10, 2011 14:08 (4 years ago)
Hallo Dierk,
ups, vielen Dank für den Hinweis. Hab ich doch glatt mit AJOS G, die ich am selben Tag erwischt habe verwechselt. Jetzt stimmt hoffentlich alles.

Viele Grüße nach Hamburg (oder seit ihr aktuell mit TIGER in Flensburg?)
Dierk Bauer on Jul 04, 2011 20:20 (4 years ago)
Hi Malte,
Der Bulker Hizir G hat die IMO NO 9152246 laut Equasis
Tschüss und Grüße nach Lübeck
Dierk
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,646 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!