ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FRI STAR - IMO 8100636

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malte Classens [View profile]Title:FRI STARAdded:Apr 09, 2011
Captured:April 02, 2011IMO:8100636Hits:524
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
FRI STAR sailing from Hamburg, 02/04/2011
ex PAX -2001
IMO 8100636
built 1981 by Schiffswerft Hugo Peters, Wewelsfleth - yard no.: 583
GT 1499, NT 598, DWT 1773
length 82,48m, breadth 11,38m, draft 3,55m, speed 10,75 knots
Flag: Bahamas, port of reg.: Nassau
Vessel Identification
Name:Fri Star
IMO:8100636
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311257000
Callsign:C6RZ5
Former name(s):
- Pax (Until 2001 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,499 tons
Summer DWT:1,773 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°58’38.9” N, 1°55’58.16” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.8kts, 289° (288°)
Destination:
Location:Grangemouth
Arrival:13th Nov 2018
18:00:29 UTC
Last update:
52 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 01:00:30 UTCBrake
2018 August 25th, 09:00:34 UTCVestmannaeyjar
2018 August 7th, 06:00:12 UTCNomss => Sewal
2018 August 5th, 08:00:58 UTCLt Klj => Nomss
2018 July 29th, 01:00:50 UTCDk Ash => Lv Lpx
2018 July 24th, 16:00:05 UTCNo Mah => Dk Aal
2018 July 19th, 14:00:49 UTCNlrtm=>gbgoo
2018 July 13th, 13:40:55 UTCFofug=>kampen
2018 July 13th, 02:00:30 UTCFofug=>nlams
2018 June 29th, 01:45:33 UTCGb Roy
More Of This Ship
FRI STAR
© Brian Brady
FRI STAR
© SF-Images
FRI STAR
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 524 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!