ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LAURA ANN - IMO 9242558

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malte Classens [View profile]Title:LAURA ANNAdded:Apr 09, 2011
Captured:April 02, 2011IMO:9242558Hits:1,095
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
LAURA ANN sailing from Hamburg, 02/04/2011
ex RUTH BORCHARD -2004, HOLLAND MAAS CARAIBES -2005
IMO 9242558
built 2002 by J.J. Sietas Schiffswerft, Hamburg-Neuenfelde - yard no.: 1143
GT 9981, NT 6006, DWT 11639
length 134,36m, breadth 22,5m, draft 8,7m, speed 18 knots
Flag: Antigua & Barbuda, port of reg.: St. John's
Vessel Identification
Name:Laura Ann
IMO:9242558
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305600000
Callsign:V2AR8
Former name(s):
- Holland Maas Caraibes (Until 2005 Aug 16)
- Ruth Borchard (Until 2004 Jan)
- Laura Ann (Until 2002 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,368 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°29’19.8” N, 0°2’0” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.1kts, 273° (195°)
Destination:
Location:Le Havre
Arrival:19th Aug 2018
05:00:15 UTC
Last update:
13 minutes 3 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 19th, 05:00:37 UTCLe Havre
2018 August 15th, 13:00:30 UTCBassens(bordeaux)
2018 August 15th, 02:00:49 UTCLa Rochelle
2018 August 12th, 02:00:23 UTCLe Havre
2018 August 10th, 05:00:00 UTCMontoir
2018 August 8th, 08:00:26 UTCBassens(bordeaux)
2018 August 5th, 17:30:25 UTCLe Havre
2018 August 4th, 01:00:30 UTCMontoir
2018 August 2nd, 01:30:51 UTCBassens(bordeaux)
2018 August 1st, 09:00:44 UTCLa Rochelle
More Of This Ship
Laura Ann
© Michel FLOCH
LAURA ANN
© provost
LAURA ANN
© provost
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,095 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!