ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Marbella - IMO 9189782

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:MarbellaAdded:Apr 09, 2011
Captured:August 31, 2009IMO:9189782Hits:789
Location:Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Rotterdam 31-8'09
Vessel Identification
Name:Marbella
IMO:9189782
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256544000
Callsign:9HWV8
Former name(s):
- Restless (Until 2007 Apr)
- Ayrton Ii (Until 2006 Jun)
- Millennium Venture (Until 2005 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:37,831 tons
Summer DWT:72,561 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2000
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MARBELLA
© shippingman
MARBELLA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
MARBELLA
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 789 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!