ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TINA - IMO 9277383

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malte Classens [View profile]Title:TINAAdded:Apr 09, 2011
Captured:April 02, 2011IMO:9277383Hits:742
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
TINA berthed at Burchardkai Hamburg, 02/04/2011
ex GOTLAND -01/2011
IMO 9277383
built 2003 by J.J. Sietas Schiffswerft, Hamburg-Neuenfelde - yard no.: 1159
GT 7519, NT 3570, DWT 8634
length 137,5m, breadth 21,3, draft 7,47m, speed 19 knots
Flag: Netherlands, port of reg.: Heerenveen
Vessel Identification
Name:Tina
IMO:9277383
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244198000
Callsign:PBKA
Former name(s):
- Gotland (Until 2011 Jan 20)
- Tina (Until 2003 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,519 tons
Summer DWT:8,634 tons
Length:138 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Heerenveen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°58’22.15” N, 0°20’3.71” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.8kts, 138° (138°)
Destination:
Location:Gbgrg
Arrival:23rd May 2018
20:00:10 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 22 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 22nd, 13:00:35 UTCNlrtm
2018 December 2nd, 16:00:19 UTCFelixstowe
2018 May 16th, 18:00:53 UTCNlrtm
2018 May 15th, 18:00:09 UTCGbssh
2018 May 14th, 13:00:49 UTCGbgrg
2018 May 13th, 06:00:44 UTCGbtee
2018 May 11th, 13:00:50 UTCGbfxt
2018 April 22nd, 15:00:08 UTCNlrtm Via Denok
2018 April 21st, 08:30:23 UTCPlgdy
2018 April 20th, 22:00:50 UTCPlgdn
More Of This Ship
Tina
© simonwp
Tina
© Vladimir Knyaz
Tina
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 742 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!