ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

A LA MARINE - IMO 9386524

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malte Classens [View profile]Title:A LA MARINEAdded:Apr 09, 2011
Captured:April 02, 2011IMO:9386524Hits:583
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Ships under Repair or Conversion
Description:
A LA MARINE at Blohm + Voss dry dock Hamburg, 02/04/2011
IMO 9386524
built 2009 by Peene-Werft, Wolgast - yard no.: 552
GT 16023, NT 6251, DWT 20069
length 170,06m, breadth 25m, draft 9,5m, speed 19,8 knots
Flag: Hong Kong, port of reg.: Hong Kong
Vessel Identification
Name:A La Marine
IMO:9386524
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477264700
Callsign:VRFG7
Former name(s):
- Oocl Novgorod (Until 2013 Apr 20)
- A La Marine (Until 2012 Jun 14)
- Nadine (Until 2009 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,023 tons
Summer DWT:20,069 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°10’18.76” N, 3°43’57.95” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
4.7kts, 219° (218°)
Destination:
Location:Kiel Canal
Arrival:11th Nov 2018
07:00:09 UTC
Last update:
49 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 20:00:00 UTCNlrtm
2018 September 10th, 12:00:54 UTCRuled
2018 September 7th, 20:00:08 UTCDekel
2018 September 5th, 10:00:49 UTCNlrtm
2018 September 4th, 01:00:23 UTCBeanr
2018 September 2nd, 05:00:11 UTCBeanr Via Nok
2018 August 27th, 12:00:06 UTCSt. Petersburg
2018 August 25th, 01:00:30 UTCKiel Canal
2018 August 20th, 18:00:15 UTCNlrtm
2018 August 18th, 08:00:01 UTCBeanr
More Of This Ship
A LA MARINE
© LUC BARRY
A LA MARINE
© LUC BARRY
A La Marine
© eckhard uhrbrock
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 583 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!