ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CLIPPER SAGA - IMO 9346512

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:CLIPPER SAGAAdded:Apr 09, 2011
Captured:April 05, 2011IMO:9346512Hits:433
Location:Gravesend, London, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
CLIPPER SAGA 2,613gt Built 2007
Outbound from Vopak Purfleet
Gravesend
Apr 5th 2011
Vessel Identification
Name:Nordic Saga
IMO:9346512
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:257942000
Callsign:LAFY6
Former name(s):
- Clipper Saga (Until 2013 Sep 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,613 tons
Summer DWT:4,076 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Haugesund
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°2’6.95” N, 3°6’18.13” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 311° (235°)
Destination:
Location:Grangemouth
Arrival:22nd Jun 2018
12:30:39 UTC
Last update:
24 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 22nd, 12:30:39 UTCGrangemouth
2018 June 17th, 00:01:49 UTCVerdal
2018 June 4th, 13:00:16 UTCRotterdam
2018 June 2nd, 18:00:18 UTCGhent
2018 May 31st, 01:00:56 UTCHull
2018 May 29th, 01:00:16 UTCGrangemouth
2018 May 14th, 23:00:34 UTCFawley
2018 May 11th, 10:00:19 UTCRotterdam
2018 May 6th, 22:00:24 UTCFawley
2018 May 5th, 03:00:21 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
NORDIC SAGA
© Robert J Smith
NORDIC SAGA
© Robert J Smith
NORDIC SAGA
© Arjan Elmendorp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 433 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!