ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARE - IMO 8411671

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:MAREAdded:Apr 09, 2011
Captured:July 06, 2009IMO:8411671Hits:596
Location:Hoek van Holland, Hook of Holland, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Hook of Holland 6-7-'09
Vessel Identification
Name:Mare
IMO:8411671
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376423000
Callsign:J8B3584
Former name(s):
- Scott (Until 2006 Nov)
- Njord (Until 2002 Apr)
- Deo Juvante (Until 1995)
- Huibertje Jacoba (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:998 tons
Summer DWT:1,490 tons
Length:78 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:3.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°50’15.3” N, 25°41’23.93” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.3kts, 41° (38°)
Destination:
Location:Chalkis
Arrival:29th Sep 2018
08:00:32 UTC
Last update:
3 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 8th, 14:00:09 UTCLarnaca
2018 July 27th, 08:00:14 UTCRo Cnd
2018 July 12th, 16:00:08 UTCGe Pti
2018 June 25th, 15:00:17 UTCAegean Sea
2018 May 2nd, 10:00:44 UTCRu Tmr
2018 April 30th, 10:00:54 UTCGe Pti
2018 April 15th, 00:00:32 UTCRu Rov
2018 March 26th, 15:30:28 UTCUailk
2018 March 7th, 21:00:06 UTCItaoi
2018 February 26th, 06:00:28 UTCGrskg
More Of This Ship
Mare
© babür halulu
Mare
© babür halulu
Mare
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Pilot Frans on May 20, 2011 17:32 (7 years ago)
Hi Phil, I think you already adjust the imo nummer.
Thanks, Frans
Phil English on May 16, 2011 15:40 (7 years ago)
This is the wrong MARE. IMO 7029029 was a total loss in 2004 and looks like this: http://www.shipspotting.com/gallery/photo.php?lid=1165638
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 596 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!