ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Pioneer Sea - IMO 8501737

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sven [View profile]Title:Pioneer SeaAdded:Apr 09, 2011
Captured:August 07, 2010IMO:8501737Hits:970
Location:Antwerp, Belgium
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Inbound Boudwijn Lock 7.8.2010

Flag:Malta
Built:1987
Dwt:15886
Vessel Identification
Name:Pioneer Sea
IMO:8501737
Former name(s):
- Histria Pride (Until 1998 Jul)
- Alexandria (Until 1994 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,215 tons
Summer DWT:15,886 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PIONEER SEA
© Geir Vinnes
PIONEER SEA
© Geir Vinnes
PIONEER SEA
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 970 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!