ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSAV RIO LONTUE - IMO 9302449

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sven [View profile]Title:CSAV RIO LONTUEAdded:Apr 09, 2011
Captured:August 07, 2010IMO:9302449Hits:614
Location:Antwerp, Belgium
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Outbound Berndrecht Lock 7.8.2010

Flag:Liberia
Built:2004
Dwt:33900
Vessel Identification
Name:Frisia Lubeck
IMO:9302449
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091056
Callsign:A8IY7
Former name(s):
- Csav Rio Lontue (Until 2011 Apr 13)
- Frisia Lubeck (Until 2009 Sep)
- Frisia Luebeck (Until 2009 Aug)
- Libra Santa Catarina (Until 2009 Jan 03)
- Frisia Lubeck (Until 2004 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,406 tons
Summer DWT:33,781 tons
Length:207 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:8.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°18’45.67” N, 93°2’14.32” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.2kts, 126° (126°)
Destination:
Location:New Orleans
Arrival:19th May 2018
04:00:21 UTC
Last update:
2 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 2nd, 11:30:19 UTCCristobal
2018 June 2nd, 21:45:45 UTCManzanillo
2018 May 9th, 13:00:01 UTCCristobal
2018 May 6th, 22:00:18 UTCManzanillo
2018 April 27th, 02:00:14 UTCUsnol10
2018 April 24th, 19:30:00 UTCUshoutm
2018 April 15th, 23:59:57 UTCCristobal
2018 April 14th, 11:30:45 UTCManzanillo
2018 April 4th, 01:00:34 UTCCristobal
2018 April 3rd, 11:00:24 UTCManzanillo
More Of This Ship
MAERSK DAKAR
© Juan G. Mata
FRISIA LUBECK
© carlo martinelli
FRISIA LUBECK
© carlo martinelli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 614 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!