ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Uct Espen - IMO 9295426

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sven [View profile]Title:Uct EspenAdded:Apr 09, 2011
Captured:August 07, 2010IMO:9295426Hits:435
Location:Antwerp, Belgium
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Outbound Berendrecht Lock

Flag:Marshall Islands
Built:2005
Dwt:8537
Vessel Identification
Name:Anneliese Essberger
IMO:9295426
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244889000
Callsign:PCFK
Former name(s):
- Uct Espen (Until 2011 May 11)
- Act Espen (Until 2008 Oct 10)
- Cape Espen (Until 2008 Jul 09)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:5,815 tons
Summer DWT:8,674 tons
Length:111 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:7.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Dordrecht
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°58’7.02” N, 5°25’22.5” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.6kts, 74° (72°)
Destination:
Location:Estar
Arrival:22nd Oct 2018
12:00:39 UTC
Last update:
59 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 13th, 22:00:43 UTCAugusta
2018 September 14th, 02:00:18 UTCAntwerp
2018 September 1st, 08:00:38 UTCHuelva
2018 August 31st, 19:00:23 UTCHuelva
2018 August 20th, 21:30:06 UTCLeixoes
2018 August 10th, 23:59:16 UTCSteenbank_fororders
2018 August 9th, 20:00:34 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 2nd, 16:00:49 UTCLavera
2018 August 2nd, 08:00:06 UTCSafi
2018 July 26th, 08:00:42 UTCAntwerp
More Of This Ship
Anneliese Essberger
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Anneliese Essberger
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Anneliese Essberger
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 435 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!