ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

INDEPENDENT SPIRIT - IMO 8511433

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Neidig [View profile]Title:INDEPENDENT SPIRITAdded:Apr 09, 2011
Captured:July 01, 1993IMO:8511433Hits:1,593
Location:Antwerp, Belgium
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
built 1986; gt: 8689; dwt: 10832; flag: NLD; ex „Alarni"
Vessel Identification
Name:Oel Relay
IMO:8511433
Former name(s):
- Cs Helena (Until 2007 Nov)
- Sinar Merak (Until 2007 Feb)
- Pancaran Sinar (Until 2006 May)
- Eagle Cape (Until 1993 Dec)
- Independent Spirit (Until 1993)
- Eagle Cape (Until 1993)
- Alarni (Until 1989)
- Ville Du Levant (Until 1988)
- Alarni (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:8,689 tons
Summer DWT:10,832 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
INDEPENDENT SPIRIT
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Apr 09, 2011 16:21 (7 years ago)
IMO 8511433, broken up in Gadani Beach 2010 as Oel Relay.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,593 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!