ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Blue Jade - IMO 9419735

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sven [View profile]Title:Blue JadeAdded:Apr 09, 2011
Captured:August 03, 2010IMO:9419735Hits:851
Location:Le Havre, France
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Blue Jade LeHavre

Flag:Singapore
Built:2009
Dwt:51291
Vessel Identification
Name:Marianne Kirk
IMO:9419735
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235087392
Callsign:2EQS3
Former name(s):
- Blue Jade (Until 2011 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:29,955 tons
Summer DWT:51,291 tons

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°56’15” N, 4°11’11.88” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 332° (308°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:31st Jul 2018
16:30:54 UTC
Last update:
3 months 14 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 31st, 16:30:54 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 25th, 16:00:55 UTCFlushing
2018 February 13th, 20:00:20 UTCBalboa
2018 February 12th, 10:00:16 UTCCristobal Panama
2018 January 15th, 04:00:17 UTCRiga Latvia
2017 December 25th, 20:00:26 UTCHouston F.o.
2017 November 28th, 03:00:21 UTCSantos Br
2017 September 26th, 11:00:56 UTCHouston Usa
2017 September 12th, 01:00:23 UTCNj,usa
2017 September 11th, 21:45:22 UTCNew York
More Of This Ship
Marianne Kirk
© Rob Renes
MARIANNE KIRK
© Henk Jungerius
MARIANNE KIRK
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 851 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!