ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sesili - IMO 6518308

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Telnov [View profile]Title:SesiliAdded:Apr 09, 2011
Captured:March 12, 2011IMO:6518308Hits:1,329
Location:Batumi, Georgia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
port Batumi
Vessel Identification
Name:Sesili
IMO:6518308
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214181520
Callsign:EROT
Former name(s):
- Alex (Until 2010 Nov)
- Star Trader (Until 1993)
- Alexander (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:492 tons
Summer DWT:568 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Giurgiulesti
Class society:Maritime Lloyd
Build year:1965
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ALEXANDER
© PWR
STAR TRADER
© PWR
ALEXANDER
© sterntube
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,329 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!