ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAX LINUS DEDE - IMO 9354387

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:MAX LINUS DEDEAdded:Apr 09, 2011
Captured:January 17, 2009IMO:9354387Hits:858
Location:Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Rotterdam 17-1-'09

renamed: Joanna Borchard -'09
Vessel Identification
Name:Joanna Borchard
IMO:9354387
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305041000
Callsign:V2CL9
Former name(s):
- Max Linus Dede (Until 2009 Feb 03)
- Joanna Borchard (Until 2008 Aug 08)
- Max Linus Dede (Until 2007 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,962 tons
Summer DWT:11,433 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°33’19.8” N, 8°33’25.2” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 4° (332°)
Destination:
Location:Bremerhaven
Arrival:23rd Oct 2018
12:00:52 UTC
Last update:
39 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 3rd, 21:30:01 UTCFor Order
2018 September 8th, 19:00:20 UTCDeham
2018 September 8th, 02:00:18 UTCDebrv
2018 September 7th, 12:00:09 UTCDeham
2018 September 4th, 17:00:33 UTCHam
2018 September 4th, 17:00:19 UTCHam
2018 September 2nd, 20:00:32 UTCRuled
2018 September 2nd, 03:30:20 UTCEesil
2018 August 28th, 17:00:36 UTCDebrv
2018 August 25th, 04:00:59 UTCDkcph
More Of This Ship
ANDANTE
© Ulf Kornfeld
Andante
© Daniel Eckhardt
ANDANTE
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 858 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!