ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THEMAR - IMO 6710695

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malcolm Cranfield [View profile]Title:THEMARAdded:Apr 09, 2011
Captured:August 29, 1976IMO:6710695Hits:1,386
Location:Kiel-Holtenau, Holtenau, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
DSR's 1966 Rostock built THEMAR was photographed entering the locks at Kiel Holtenau on 29 August 1976

Later: 1991 THEMA 1991 LUBNA S. 1996 OMAR N.
Scrapped Aliaga May 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Omar N
IMO:6710695
Former name(s):
- Samer N (Until 2005 Jul 25)
- Omar N (Until 2005 Jun 27)
- Lubna S (Until 1996 Apr)
- Thema (Until 1992 Jan)
- Themar (Until 1991)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,421 tons
Summer DWT:3,640 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
THEMAR
© Gena Anfimov
OMAR N
© Malcolm Cranfield
OMAR N
© Malcolm Cranfield
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,386 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!