ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANJIN MADRID - IMO 9248150

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malte Wulf [View profile]Title:HANJIN MADRIDAdded:Oct 07, 2007
Captured:IMO:9248150Hits:508
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Containercarrier HANJIN MADRID arrived at Hamburg on the 13rd of October.
L: 265 m; B: 40,2 m; T: max.: 14 m.
Vessel Identification
Name:Conti Madrid
IMO:9248150
Flag:Portugal International Register
MMSI:255805673
Callsign:CQGX
Former name(s):
- Hanjin Madrid (Until 2014 Feb 11)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:65,918 tons
Summer DWT:50,703 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CONTI MADRID
© lappino
CONTI MADRID
© Bob Godefroy
CONTI MADRID
© Bob Godefroy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 508 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!