ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SANTA ADRIANA - IMO 9203538

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:SANTA ADRIANAAdded:Apr 09, 2011
Captured:July 14, 2010IMO:9203538Hits:1,342
Location:Kiel, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
German container vessel, built 2000, gross tons 25294,
ex P&O NEDLLOYD ALGOA 2005
ex MOL Parana 2002
ex P&O NEDLLOYD ALGOA 2001,
renamed EM Athens 2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Em Athens
IMO:9203538
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004019
Callsign:V7US8
Former name(s):
- Santa Adriana (Until 2010 Jul)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Algoa (Until 2005 Oct 29)
- Mol Parana (Until 2002 Mar 27)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Algoa (Until 2001 Mar)
- Santa Adriana (Until 2000 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,294 tons
Summer DWT:32,323 tons
Length:207 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°13’48.37” N, 14°22’41.46” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.2kts, 225° (223°)
Destination:
Location:Maptm
Arrival:11th Jul 2018
06:00:11 UTC
Last update:
2 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 3rd, 12:00:42 UTCFrmtx
2018 September 3rd, 18:00:31 UTCEsvgo
2018 August 3rd, 17:15:56 UTCPtlei
2018 July 11th, 06:00:11 UTCMaptm
2018 July 3rd, 08:00:44 UTCGncky
2018 June 3rd, 11:00:19 UTCPtsie
2018 May 24th, 06:00:27 UTCMaptm
2018 April 20th, 17:00:54 UTCSlfna
2018 April 19th, 07:00:37 UTCGncky
2018 April 19th, 07:00:14 UTCGncky
More Of This Ship
EM ATHENS
© SF-Images
EM ATHENS
© SF-Images
EM ATHENS
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,342 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!