ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON AVEIRO - IMO 9375850

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Oldenburg [View profile]Title:WILSON AVEIROAdded:Apr 09, 2011
Captured:April 09, 2011IMO:9375850Hits:544
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Wilson Aveiro, laeving the Middle-lock of IJmuiden, on her way to the North sea.

Name: Wilson Aveiro / Call sign: 9HPW9 / Owner: Folkmar Allena - Moormerland/Germany / Ship manager: Bojen-Schiffahrtsbetreib - Moormerland/Germany / Gross tonnage: 2451 GT / Home port: Valletta / Flag: Malta / Build: 2008.
Vessel Identification
Name:Aveiro
IMO:9375850
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249342000
Callsign:9HPW9
Former name(s):
- Folkmar Allena (Until 2011 Aug)
- Wilson Aveiro (Until 2011 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,451 tons
Summer DWT:3,605 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°32’16.58” N, 18°31’27.91” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 255° (238°)
Destination:
Location:Gdynia
Arrival:1st Aug 2018
20:30:29 UTC
Last update:
4 months 11 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 1st, 20:30:29 UTCGdynia
2018 July 28th, 19:00:32 UTCSzczezin
2018 July 25th, 10:00:05 UTCNltnz
2018 July 23rd, 22:30:41 UTCNlrtm
2018 July 21st, 16:15:13 UTCWarp Pilot
2018 July 21st, 16:00:05 UTCSittingbourne
2018 July 19th, 03:30:37 UTCHamburg
2018 July 13th, 08:00:00 UTCEmden
2018 July 8th, 05:00:20 UTCKlaipeda
2018 July 5th, 06:00:16 UTCFredriktad
More Of This Ship
AVEIRO
© LUC BARRY
AVEIRO
© LUC BARRY
AVEIRO
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 544 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!