ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OCEAN DREAM - IMO 7915096

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:MS Ocean Dream [View profile]Title:OCEAN DREAMAdded:Apr 09, 2011
Captured:November 27, 2010IMO:7915096Hits:1,191
Location:Emmastad, Willemstad, Netherlands Antilles
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Ocean Dream in willemstad
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Dream
IMO:7915096
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373297000
Callsign:3EWW6
Former name(s):
- Pacific Star (Until 2008 Mar)
- Costa Tropicale (Until 2005 Oct)
- Tropicale (Until 2001 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:35,265 tons
Summer DWT:5,694 tons
Length:205 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
48°22’13.99” N, 129°50’29.27” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.3kts, 279° (278°)
Destination:
Location:Jp Kuh
Arrival:18th Aug 2018
21:00:53 UTC
Last update:
9 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 05:30:28 UTCTw Kel
2018 August 7th, 09:00:09 UTCUs Sea
2018 July 23rd, 17:00:04 UTCPa Onx
2018 July 17th, 01:00:47 UTCCu Hav
2018 July 12th, 11:00:39 UTCUs Nyc
2018 June 28th, 02:30:50 UTCDk Cph
2018 June 26th, 00:01:27 UTCSe Sto
2018 June 24th, 06:30:54 UTCFi Hel
2018 June 24th, 06:30:17 UTCFi Hel
2018 June 22nd, 00:10:37 UTCRu Led
More Of This Ship
OCEAN DREAM
© Dennis Mortimer
OCEAN DREAM
© Clyde Dickens
OCEAN DREAM
© Walter Pless
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,191 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!