ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DORSCH - IMO 9010802

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:DORSCHAdded:Mar 25, 2008
Captured:IMO:9010802Hits:454
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
07.10.03, outbound Bilbao.Flag Germany/Bremen.Built 1991/Lindenau. GT 14332 tdw 23400. L 169,83 B 24,6 D 10,33. Main Engine
MAN B+W 6L58/64 7440kw/400rpm. 15,5 ktn
Vessel Identification
Name:Aegean Champion
IMO:9010802
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636014289
Callsign:A8ST2
Former name(s):
- Sichem Arctic (Until 2009 Apr)
- Songa Arctic (Until 2006 Oct 29)
- Dorsch (Until 2006 Jan 09)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:14,332 tons
Summer DWT:23,400 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SICHEM ARCTIC
© Marcus-S
Dorsch
© Andreas Spörri
DORSCH
© Rik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 454 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!