ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAMSKIP INNOVATOR - IMO 9436214

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:SAMSKIP INNOVATORAdded:Apr 09, 2011
Captured:April 06, 2011IMO:9436214Hits:774
Location:Gravesend, London, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Containerships built 2011-2020
Description:
SAMSKIP INNOVATOR 7,987gt Built 2011
Inbound for Tilbury Dock
Gravesend
Apr 6th 2011
Vessel Identification
Name:Samskip Innovator
IMO:9436214
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209361000
Callsign:5BEX3
Former name(s):
- Marita M (Until 2011 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,852 tons
Summer DWT:9,350 tons
Length:141 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2011
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°44’18.2” N, 0°15’30.62” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 83° (288°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam Rst-s
Arrival:22nd Sep 2018
10:00:37 UTC
Last update:
14 minutes 30 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 22nd, 12:00:47 UTCShifting
2018 September 10th, 12:00:42 UTCRotterdam Rst-s
2018 September 9th, 11:00:37 UTCTilbury Dock
2018 September 8th, 04:00:07 UTCRotterdam Rst-s
2018 September 7th, 02:00:28 UTCHull Kg Dock
2018 September 5th, 19:00:35 UTCRotterdam Int-forest
2018 September 4th, 14:45:17 UTCHull Kg Dock
2018 September 3rd, 08:00:03 UTCRotterdam Rst-s
2018 September 2nd, 07:00:28 UTCTilbury Dock
2018 September 1st, 01:00:14 UTCRotterdam Rst-s
More Of This Ship
SAMSKIP INNOVATOR
© erwin willemse
SAMSKIP INNOVATOR
© erwin willemse
SAMSKIP INNOVATOR
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 774 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!