ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

APOLO - IMO 9261994

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jens smit [View profile]Title:APOLOAdded:Apr 09, 2011
Captured:April 09, 2011IMO:9261994Hits:445
Location:Emden, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
APOLO Coming in the Port of Emden on 9.4.2011

Build 2003
Flag Germany
Vessel Identification
Name:Apolo
IMO:9261994
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305745000
Callsign:V2QM4
Former name(s):
- Hoogsand (Until 2003 Sep 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,448 tons
Summer DWT:5,565 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°51’44.83” N, 1°47’7.91” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.1kts, 134° (138°)
Destination:
Location:Le Verdon
Arrival:16th Dec 2018
11:00:14 UTC
Last update:
1 day 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 3rd, 09:00:00 UTCReykjavik
2018 August 16th, 03:15:40 UTCImmingham
2018 August 6th, 10:00:10 UTCReykjavik
2018 August 2nd, 05:00:09 UTCImmingham
2018 July 23rd, 07:00:34 UTCReykjavik
2018 July 19th, 03:30:52 UTCImmingham
2018 June 25th, 08:00:32 UTCReykjavik
2018 June 21st, 05:30:44 UTCImmingham
2018 June 7th, 03:30:00 UTCImmingham
2018 May 28th, 12:00:07 UTCReykjavik
More Of This Ship
Blikur
© Capt. Hilmar Snorrason
Blikur
© Capt. Hilmar Snorrason
Blikur
© Rico Voss
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 445 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!