ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

APOLO - IMO 9261994

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jens smit [View profile]Title:APOLOAdded:Apr 09, 2011
Captured:April 09, 2011IMO:9261994Hits:566
Location:Emden, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
APOLO Coming in the Port of Emden on 9.4.2011

Build 2003
Flag Germany
Vessel Identification
Name:Apolo
IMO:9261994
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305745000
Callsign:V2QM4
Former name(s):
- Hoogsand (Until 2003 Sep 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,448 tons
Summer DWT:5,565 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°44’32.78” N, 3°32’6.15” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.3kts, 278° (276°)
Destination:
Location:Reykjavik
Arrival:25th Jun 2018
08:00:32 UTC
Last update:
22 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 25th, 08:00:32 UTCReykjavik
2018 June 21st, 05:30:44 UTCImmingham
2018 June 7th, 03:30:00 UTCImmingham
2018 May 28th, 12:00:07 UTCReykjavik
2018 May 24th, 04:30:17 UTCImmingham
2018 May 14th, 08:00:26 UTCReykjavik
2018 May 10th, 05:00:47 UTCImmingham
2018 April 30th, 07:00:29 UTCReykjavik
2018 April 26th, 06:00:33 UTCImmingham
2018 April 12th, 08:00:00 UTCImmingham
More Of This Ship
Blikur
© Rico Voss
BLIKUR
© Niklas Nolte
BLIKUR
© Niklas Nolte
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 566 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!