ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC TANZANIA - IMO 9141261

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john white [View profile]Title:MSC TANZANIAAdded:Apr 09, 2011
Captured:April 08, 2011IMO:9141261Hits:455
Location:Felixstowe, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
53324 gt
built 1997
Vessel Identification
Name:Pudong
IMO:9141261
Former name(s):
- Msc Tanzania (Until 2013 Oct 30)
- Pudong Senator (Until 2007 Feb 21)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:53,324 tons
Summer DWT:63,551 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC TANZANIA
© simonwp
MSC TANZANIA
© Capt. Hilmar Snorrason
MSC TANZANIA
© Capt. Hilmar Snorrason
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 455 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!