ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DAHLIA - IMO 9314959

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave van Spronsen [View profile]Title:DAHLIAAdded:Apr 09, 2011
Captured:March 12, 2011IMO:9314959Hits:552
Location:Rozenburg, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Rozenburg 12-03
Vessel Identification
Name:Dahlia
IMO:9314959
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477658900
Callsign:VRCP7
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Dahlia (Until 2008 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:28,927 tons
Summer DWT:39,159 tons
Length:222 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:11.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
6°44’3.52” S, 112°43’45.25” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
20.0kts, 305° (306°)
Destination:
Location:Jakarta
Arrival:18th May 2018
05:00:38 UTC
Last update:
1 day 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 18th, 05:00:38 UTCJakarta
2018 May 14th, 18:00:36 UTCTanjung Pelepas
2018 May 10th, 09:30:29 UTCKaohsiung
2018 April 18th, 12:00:45 UTCShanghai
2018 April 2nd, 09:30:06 UTCHongkong
2018 April 1st, 03:30:55 UTCXiamen
2018 March 22nd, 03:30:25 UTCKwangyang
2018 March 11th, 04:30:21 UTCHongkong
2018 March 9th, 23:00:58 UTCXiamen
More Of This Ship
Dahlia
© MO Roy
DAHLIA
© Geir Vinnes
DAHLIA
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 552 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!