ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BALTIC WOLF - IMO 9492335

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Moolen [View profile]Title:BALTIC WOLFAdded:Apr 09, 2011
Captured:April 08, 2011IMO:9492335Hits:459
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
IJmuiden, Holland on 8th April 2011.
Vessel Identification
Name:Baltic Wolf
IMO:9492335
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538003461
Callsign:V7QX8
Former name(s):
- Smyrna (Until 2010 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:91,373 tons
Summer DWT:177,752 tons
Length:292 m
Beam:45 m
Draught:10.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°46’37.02” S, 18°4’3.71” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.6kts, 345° (341°)
Destination:
Location:Saldanha Bay
Arrival:13th Aug 2018
20:00:20 UTC
Last update:
1 day 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 13th, 20:00:20 UTCSaldanha Bay
2018 June 21st, 00:00:30 UTCSg Pebgb
2018 June 19th, 18:00:02 UTCSingapore
2018 March 29th, 07:00:21 UTCJp Fky
2018 February 18th, 06:30:12 UTCYokuama
2018 February 18th, 06:30:11 UTCYokohama
2018 February 16th, 06:30:18 UTCJp Kws Xx
2018 February 15th, 00:00:55 UTCJpkws
2018 January 16th, 13:00:26 UTCPort Said
2017 December 26th, 16:00:25 UTCSept Isles
More Of This Ship
BALTIC WOLF
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
BALTIC WOLF
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
BALTIC WOLF
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 459 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!