ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Bukhta Kamyshovaya - IMO 8723397

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Heri [View profile]Title:Bukhta KamyshovayaAdded:Apr 09, 2011
Captured:IMO:8723397Hits:1,775
Location:Vagur, Faroes
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Entering port of Vágur, Faroe Islands
most likely year 2001
Vessel Identification
Name:Palana
IMO:8723397
Former name(s):
- Bukhta Kamyshovaya (Until 2003 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:6,607 tons
Summer DWT:4,900 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PALANA
© carlos otero cidras
Palana
© Cornelia Klier
Palana
© Cornelia Klier
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Jens Heri on Apr 10, 2011 15:15 (7 years ago)
Thank you Denis and asnyk for details
regards Jens Heri
asnyk on Apr 10, 2011 06:06 (7 years ago)
Fish carrier proj.13476 Bukhta Russkaya.
Wave Music on Apr 09, 2011 21:36 (7 years ago)
1986 - BUKHTA KAMYSHOVAYA, 2003 - PALANA
IMO: 8723397
Built: 1986 at 61 Kommunar Shipyard, Nikolayev
LOA: 133,95 m
Beam: 18 m
Draught: 6,48 m
DWT: 10100 t
Speed: 15,2 kn
Number of ships of built: 13

http://korabli.qdg.ru/sudno10/view/6/1/ (in Russian)

Regards,
Denis
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,775 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!