ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FUJI MARU - IMO 8700474

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Raisuke Numata [View profile]Title:FUJI MARUAdded:Apr 09, 2011
Captured:April 09, 2011IMO:8700474Hits:904
Location:Tokyo, Japan
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Leaving Tokyo at 4:00 pm
Vessel Identification
Name:Mira 1
IMO:8700474
Flag:Japan
MMSI:431301000
Callsign:JBTQ
Former name(s):
- Fuji Maru (Until 2013 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:23,235 tons
Summer DWT:4,613 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MIRA 1
© lappino
FUJI MARU
© gruppman
FUJI MARU
© Raisuke Numata
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Captain Ted on May 05, 2011 14:54 (7 years ago)
nice shot ,Raisuke
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 904 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!