ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JS Comet - IMO 9172399

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Daniel27 [View profile]Title:JS CometAdded:Apr 10, 2011
Captured:April 09, 2011IMO:9172399Hits:1,011
Location:Iquique, Chile
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
At Iquique, Chile 09-04-2011
Vessel Identification
Name:Js Comet
IMO:9172399
Flag:South Korea
MMSI:441116000
Callsign:DSPI8
Former name(s):
- Addu Comet (Until 2007 Jun)
- Golden Harvest (Until 2006 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:20,947 tons
Summer DWT:35,362 tons
Length:178 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:10.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Jeju Cheju
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°50’39.72” N, 102°29’11.88” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.4kts, 296° (296°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:24th Apr 2018
21:00:14 UTC
Last update:
2 months 27 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 24th, 21:00:14 UTCSingapore
2017 December 16th, 03:00:56 UTCTowing To Tokyo Bay
2017 September 5th, 12:00:41 UTCTopolobampo_mexico
More Of This Ship
JS COMET
© Pete Turner
JS COMET
© Vicente Serrulla
JS COMET
© Julian de Lucas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,011 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!