ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WESTEWIND - IMO 9201970

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:WESTEWINDAdded:Apr 10, 2011
Captured:April 09, 2011IMO:9201970Hits:403
Location:Kiel-Holtenau, Holtenau, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Leaving Kiel Canal outbound passing Holtenau 2011/04/09 bound for Soelvesborg
Vessel Identification
Name:Westewind
IMO:9201970
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245029000
Callsign:PBJC
Former name(s):
- Agenor (Until 2008 Jun)
- Hilja Marjan (Until 2005 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,080 tons
Summer DWT:2,800 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Wemeldinge
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°14’34.3” N, 6°58’28.19” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.8kts, 289° (286°)
Destination:
Location:New Ross
Arrival:24th Jun 2018
14:00:52 UTC
Last update:
11 hours 30 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 24th, 14:00:52 UTCNew Ross
2018 June 20th, 06:00:28 UTCHamburg
2018 June 18th, 13:00:58 UTCBremerhaven
2018 June 13th, 16:00:32 UTCEsbio
2018 June 11th, 09:00:23 UTCMontoir
2018 June 8th, 01:00:22 UTCRotterdam
2018 June 3rd, 05:00:22 UTCGbgoo
2018 May 26th, 15:00:05 UTCGijon
2018 May 24th, 20:00:46 UTCFor Order
2018 May 16th, 20:00:35 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
WESTEWIND
© TYZEF29
WESTEWIND
© Brian Brady
WESTEWIND
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 403 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!