ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KINE - IMO 9145140

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:KINEAdded:Apr 10, 2011
Captured:April 09, 2011IMO:9145140Hits:447
Location:Kiel-Holtenau, Holtenau, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Leaving Kiel Canal outbound passing Holtenau 2011/04/09
Vessel Identification
Name:Kine
IMO:9145140
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311117000
Callsign:C6WT4
Former name(s):
- Countess Julia (Until 2007 Nov 27)
- Svenja (Until 2005 Sep 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,061 tons
Summer DWT:3,000 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°31’56.34” N, 18°32’58.67” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 265° (264°)
Destination:
Location:Gdynia
Arrival:18th Jan 2019
17:00:25 UTC
Last update:
9 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
KINE
© Tim Becker
KINE
© Malte Classens
KINE
© Malte Classens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 447 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!