ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THETIS - IMO 9372274

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:THETISAdded:Apr 10, 2011
Captured:April 09, 2011IMO:9372274Hits:451
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Kiel Canal passing Schwartenbek westbound 2011/04/09 bound for Hamburg overtaking EMPIRE
Drevin Reederei, Cuxhaven
*2009 Sietas, Hamburg
GROSS 17,488 DWT 17,861
L: 168.11m B: 26.80m D: 9.62m
11,200 kW
TEU: 1,421
Vessel Identification
Name:Test
IMO:9372274
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092412
Callsign:D5BV6
Former name(s):
- Thetis (Until 2012 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:17,488 tons
Summer DWT:17,882 tons
Length:16 m
Beam:5 m
Draught:1.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°53’39.55” N, 9°9’8.1” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 318° (91°)
Destination:
Location:Brunsbuettel
Arrival:20th Jun 2018
20:00:26 UTC
Last update:
2 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 30th, 16:00:15 UTCDeham
2018 April 26th, 03:00:41 UTCSegvx
2018 April 25th, 07:30:09 UTCSesto
2018 April 21st, 12:00:20 UTCDeham
2018 April 20th, 17:00:07 UTCDebrv
2018 April 16th, 18:00:46 UTCFiras
2018 April 14th, 17:30:49 UTCLtklj
2018 April 14th, 17:30:31 UTCLtklj
2018 April 11th, 20:00:12 UTCDebrv
2018 April 8th, 15:00:00 UTCDeham
More Of This Ship
THETIS D
© Ulf Kornfeld
THETIS D
© Hans-Wilhelm Delfs
THETIS D
© Hans-Wilhelm Delfs
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 451 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!