ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HOEGH TROPICANA - IMO 7903093

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Hunsicker [View profile]Title:HOEGH TROPICANAAdded:Oct 20, 2005
Captured:IMO:7903093Hits:481
Photo Category: Vehicle Carriers
Description:
(note name and livery change) in the main channel of the Solent leaving Southampton under a evening sky.
17:53hrs, 20/10/05

Ex-HUAL TROPICANA
IMO:7903093 Call Sign:LAXK2 Ship Type:Vehicles Carrier DWT:12003 Year Built:1980 10
Vessel Identification
Name:Hoegh Tropicana
IMO:7903093
Former name(s):
- Hual Tropicana (Until 2005 Sep)
- Hual Lisita (Until 2000 Mar)
- Lisita (Until 1982 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Vehicles Carrier
Gross tonnage:33,359 tons
Summer DWT:12,003 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HOEGH TROPICANA
© har
HOEGH TROPICANA
© har
HUAL LISITA
© Kees Heemskerk
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 481 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!