ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HENRIETTE MAERSK - IMO 9034729

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bob [View profile]Title:HENRIETTE MAERSKAdded:Oct 20, 2005
Captured:October 12, 2005IMO:9034729Hits:1,368
Location:Livorno, Italy
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
.
Vessel Identification
Name:Nordic Gas
IMO:9034729
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:565430000
Callsign:S6BE2
Former name(s):
- Henriette Maersk (Until 2007 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:18,360 tons
Summer DWT:23,256 tons
Length:160 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°42’31.37” N, 15°19’32.94” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.8kts, 210° (210°)
Destination:
Location:Las Palmas
Arrival:16th Dec 2017
11:00:27 UTC
Last update:
9 months 9 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 16th, 11:00:27 UTCLas Palmas
2017 December 12th, 14:00:06 UTCAlgeciras
2017 November 15th, 02:30:54 UTCYalova Turkey
2017 April 22nd, 09:00:12 UTCMumbai Opl
2017 April 20th, 16:00:09 UTCMumbai
2016 October 28th, 01:30:48 UTCPorbandar
2016 October 23rd, 13:30:51 UTCMumbai Opl
2015 August 6th, 09:00:50 UTCBeira
2015 July 31st, 01:00:20 UTCPort Elizabeth
2015 July 13th, 09:30:06 UTCBethioua
More Of This Ship
Nordic Gas
© fabianv
Nordic Gas
© vakyelken
NORDIC GAS
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,368 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!