ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SYRENA - IMO 9102485

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:SYRENAAdded:Apr 10, 2011
Captured:June 02, 2010IMO:9102485Hits:670
Location:Suez Canal, Egypt
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Syrena am 02.06.2010 im Grosser Bittersee

Baujahr: 1997
Bauwerft, Nummer: Stocznia, Gdansk B683/2
ex-Namen: Syrena, Seaboard Syrena
Länge: 200m
Breite: 30.8m
Tragfähigkeit: 48122 Tonnen
Vermessung: 30928 GT
Flagge: Norwegen
Vessel Identification
Name:Arundel Castle
IMO:9102485
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373596000
Callsign:3FLG4
Former name(s):
- Meghna Pride (Until 2012 Jul)
- Syrena (Until 2010 Dec)
- Seaboard Syrena (Until 2000 Dec)
- Syrena (Until 1998 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:30,928 tons
Summer DWT:48,139 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ARUNDEL CASTLE
© Martin Palardy
ARUNDEL CASTLE
© Martin Palardy
ARUNDEL CASTLE
© Martin Palardy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 670 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!