ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC EMANUELA - IMO 9399052

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Richard Wisse [View profile]Title:MSC EMANUELAAdded:Apr 10, 2011
Captured:April 09, 2011IMO:9399052Hits:613
Location:Terneuzen, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Terneuzen
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Emanuela
IMO:9399052
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353155000
Callsign:3FKG
Former name(s):
- Msc Emanuella (Until 2009 Dec 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:151,559 tons
Summer DWT:155,438 tons
Length:366 m
Beam:51 m
Draught:15.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°28’17.52” N, 32°20’0.36” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 56° (300°)
Destination:
Location:Grpir
Arrival:4th Jul 2018
20:30:55 UTC
Last update:
15 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 4th, 20:30:55 UTCGrpir
2018 June 23rd, 03:00:46 UTCTrckz
2018 June 18th, 23:00:44 UTCKing Abdullah
2018 June 3rd, 04:00:41 UTCShekou
2018 June 1st, 00:30:12 UTCXiamen
2018 April 6th, 18:00:05 UTCShanghai
2018 April 6th, 18:00:00 UTCShanghai
2018 March 25th, 12:00:29 UTCNansha
2018 March 14th, 09:00:40 UTCDalian
2018 March 8th, 22:00:14 UTCYantian
More Of This Ship
MSC EMANUELA
© Giwrgos Mertis
MSC EMANUELA
© Giwrgos Mertis
MSC EMANUELA
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Jens Boldt on Apr 10, 2011 09:40 (7 years ago)
PS: IMO. is 9399052:-)
Jens Boldt on Apr 10, 2011 09:39 (7 years ago)
Hi Richard, an excellent shot. Wish I've had these conditions when she left Hamburg...:-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 613 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!