ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FEYZA GENC - IMO 9001124

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:juandofer [View profile]Title:FEYZA GENCAdded:Apr 10, 2011
Captured:April 09, 2011IMO:9001124Hits:631
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
FEYZA GENC saliendo del Guadalquivir en Sanlucard e Barrameda
Vessel Identification
Name:Feyza Genc
IMO:9001124
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271002125
Callsign:TCKF
Former name(s):
- Kuruoglu Kardesler Ii (Until 2010 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,995 tons
Summer DWT:3,490 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°32’21.67” N, 37°27’9.11” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.4kts, 257° (255°)
Destination:
Location:Constanta
Arrival:24th Sep 2018
22:00:50 UTC
Last update:
1 day 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 31st, 08:00:48 UTCAntalya
2018 August 17th, 06:00:37 UTCBartim
2018 August 11th, 16:00:49 UTC0lviia
2018 July 1st, 17:30:50 UTCAshdod
2018 February 23rd, 16:45:39 UTCGr Vol
2018 February 9th, 10:00:57 UTCTr Isk
2018 January 21st, 16:30:05 UTCRu Nvs
2017 November 28th, 10:50:31 UTCTuzla
2017 October 7th, 14:00:05 UTCHaifa
2017 September 28th, 08:00:08 UTCGalati - Romania
More Of This Ship
Fezyz Genc
© Gerolf Drebes
FEYZA GENC
© babür halulu
FEYZA GENC
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 631 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!